?

Log in

keitaro_miyo
A-CEN! 
8th-May-2006 08:13 pm
Little Me
Ohmygod...There is just TOO much to say...It was the BEST a-con yet! I had so much fun! I mean I did SO much more this year than I did the last...Thank god! I mean, I didn't even cosplay last time I went to an anime convention. Cosplaying is so much fun, even though I totally messed it up! My hair realllly sucked! I was supposted to get it dyed/highlighted, but my appointment got canceled. -.-; Oh well - I still had an awsome time and people actually knew who I was! YAY!

Now for PICTURES!

Here's Grace, Ari (my sister), and me right before we left.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Ari (she looks so cute)
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Me as Akiya:
Photobucket - Video and Image HostingPhotobucket - Video and Image HostingPhotobucket - Video and Image Hosting

The hottest Hayate EVA! YAY! I love you, Grace!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

OMG! Pyramid head and a nurse! They were liek sooooo hott!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Squee! This was the most awsomest cosplay of LINK! She was soooo amazing!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

This guy was just too cute! We needed a picture!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

AHH! TWO Kyos! I nearly DIED! They were so cool!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

And last, but not least - HARD GAY! He randomly came and danced with us. At first I refused to dance, but he was like, "I'll give you my glow stick if ya dance!", so I said, "Okay!" and I did. He was too funny! XD
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Well, A-cen was too awsome this year - I can't wait 'til next year!!!
Comments 
9th-May-2006 02:00 am (UTC)
(TAT)~~~

Ohhh man, you're such a sassy Akiya.

I'm glad you liked the costume. :D :D :D :D
9th-May-2006 02:09 am (UTC)
Aw, I loved the costume! It was so pretty! o^.^o Thank you soo much! *bowstothebestAkiyacosplayerEVER* XD
9th-May-2006 02:21 am (UTC)
ZOMG YOU'RE ALIVE.

And cool. A lot of my friends went to that. x_X I wan gooooooo~
9th-May-2006 02:23 am (UTC)
*GLOMP* I'm so sorry!!! I wish you had gone - it would have been so YAYAYAYness! You should go next year!
9th-May-2006 02:24 am (UTC)
Where iiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiis it? o.o
9th-May-2006 02:26 am (UTC)
In Chicago - at Rosemont...I think... <.< I'm a bit stupid...lol
9th-May-2006 02:27 am (UTC)
.........yeeeeeeeeah I'm not going. o.o
9th-May-2006 02:29 am (UTC)
Awww...*teartear*
Thassokay.
9th-May-2006 02:31 am (UTC)
Yeah.. I can barely get my parents to let me go to one in THIS state. o_O;;
9th-May-2006 02:34 am (UTC)
Aww...*petpet*
9th-May-2006 04:43 am (UTC)
So cute!
9th-May-2006 04:58 am (UTC)
Wahh Akiya!!!
Hard Gay danced with you? No fair!!! xDDDDD I saw him in there though. He was dancing with some chick that made us all go "*gasp*, he is NOT gay? AHH!"
xDDD
You = so purty Akiya <3 I didn't get a pic of you though ;_;
9th-May-2006 11:40 pm (UTC)
It so awsome dancing with him - I got to keep his glowstick! He was so AWSOMENESS! XD

And thankies for the comment! -^.^- Cosplaying was so much funness!
9th-May-2006 10:15 am (UTC)
woah, awesome pictures *-*
i love your Akiya :D
is this really a guy? *,*

and the Hard Gay... ahaha, i'd never think someone would wanna cosplay THAT xD!
9th-May-2006 11:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! I loved cosplaying (it was my first time).

And yeah, that really IS a guy. He was so nice too. When we asked for a picture he said, "What would you like me to do?" (his voice was too cute 8D ).

And Hard Guy was so awsome!...And yet...he was so creepy! XD
10th-May-2006 10:37 pm (UTC)
You make such an awesome Akiya. *___*
10th-May-2006 10:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you! But, next time, I'll need make sure my hair looks better and put on some makeup. XD
11th-May-2006 12:33 am (UTC)
You! *attacks with a friend-addage* You were such an awesome Akiya and just made me melt. hehe.

Oh, this is Kei from the Jpophouse booth btw. I hope you don't mind my adding you, don't feel obligated to add back. It doesn't hurt my feelings haha :)

<3

Kei
11th-May-2006 10:12 pm (UTC)
Squee! I didn't know that you had an lj! And thankies so much! ^__^ Cosplaying was so much fun - I'mma do it every year now! XD
Neeways~ I'll add you to my friends too!
<3 the Kagrra,
This page was loaded Jul 22nd 2017, 12:52 pm GMT.